Route - Malta Public Transport

Below you will find the timetables from each bus stop for the route you have selected. For most routes, there are timetables in each direction below each other.


Bus stops are sorted by locality and you can expand each locality to view the approximate departure times on each bus stop.


Timetables may vary from weekdays to Saturdays and Sundays for some routes, so please select from the options available. Some routes have the same timetables from Mondays to Sundays.

Cirkewwa - Airport X1B
Ic-Cirkewwa More    06:45
Cirkewwa 1 06:45
Marfa 06:46
Il-Marfa More    06:49
Ahrax 06:49
Il-Mellieha More    06:56
Ghadira 06:56
Ix-Xemxija More    07:15
Xemxija 07:15
Roti 07:16
San Pawl il-Bahar More    07:28
Kennedy 07:28
Il-Qawra More    07:32
Salini 07:32
Bahar ic-Caghaq More    07:44
Caghaq 07:44
Pembroke More    07:50
Kosta 07:50
Pembroke Park & Ride 1 07:53
L-Imsida More    08:04
Qroqq 4 08:04
Universita 1 08:07
Mater Dei More    08:08
Mater Dei 2 08:08
Sptar 1 08:10
Sptar 3 08:10
Il-Marsa More    08:24
Marsa Park & Ride 1 08:24
San Vincenz/Luqa More    08:28
Ingieret 08:28
Hal Luqa More    08:34
Mitjar 08:34
Avjazzjoni 08:36
Airport 2 08:40