Route - Malta Public Transport

Below you will find the timetables from each bus stop for the route you have selected. For most routes, there are timetables in each direction below each other.


Bus stops are sorted by locality and you can expand each locality to view the approximate departure times on each bus stop.


Timetables may vary from weekdays to Saturdays and Sundays for some routes, so please select from the options available. Some routes have the same timetables from Mondays to Sundays.

Valletta - Bugibba TD13
Il-Belt Valletta More    06:0506:3507:0507:3508:0508:3509:0509:3510:0510:3511:0511:3512:0512:35 13:0513:3514:0514:3515:0515:3516:0516:3517:0517:3518:0518:3519:0519:35 20:05
Valletta A15 06:0506:3507:0507:3508:0508:3509:0509:3510:0510:3511:0511:3512:0512:35 13:0513:3514:0514:3515:0515:3516:0516:3517:0517:3518:0518:3519:0519:35 20:05
Il-Floriana More    06:0706:3707:0707:3708:0708:3709:0709:3710:0710:3711:0711:3712:0712:37 13:0713:3714:0714:3715:0715:3716:0716:3717:0717:3718:0718:3719:0719:37 20:07
Bombi 4 06:0706:3707:0707:3708:0708:3709:0709:3710:0710:3711:0711:3712:0712:37 13:0713:3714:0714:3715:0715:3716:0716:3717:0717:3718:0718:3719:0719:37 20:07
L-Imsida More    06:1006:4007:1007:4008:1008:4009:1009:4010:1010:4011:1011:4012:1012:40 13:1013:4014:1014:4015:1015:4016:1016:4017:1017:4018:1018:4019:1019:40 20:10
Kullegg 06:1006:4007:1007:4008:1008:4009:1009:4010:1010:4011:1011:4012:1012:40 13:1013:4014:1014:4015:1015:4016:1016:4017:1017:4018:1018:4019:1019:40 20:10
Qroqq 3 06:1206:4207:1207:4208:1208:4309:1309:4310:1310:4311:1311:4312:1312:43 13:1313:4314:1314:4315:1315:4316:1316:4317:1317:4318:1318:4319:1319:42 20:12
San Giljan More    06:1706:4707:1707:4708:1708:4909:1909:4910:1910:4911:1911:4912:1912:49 13:1913:4914:1914:4915:1915:4916:1916:4917:1917:4918:1918:4919:1919:47 20:17
Borg 06:1706:4707:1707:4708:1708:4909:1909:4910:1910:4911:1911:4912:1912:49 13:1913:4914:1914:4915:1915:4916:1916:4917:1917:4918:1918:4919:1919:47 20:17
Ross 06:1806:4807:1807:4808:1808:5009:2009:5010:2010:5011:2011:5012:2012:50 13:2013:5014:2014:5015:2015:5016:2016:5017:2017:5018:2018:5019:2019:48 20:18
San Giljan 06:1906:4907:1907:4908:1908:5009:2009:5010:2010:5011:2011:5012:2012:50 13:2013:5014:2014:5015:2015:5016:2016:5017:2017:5018:2018:5019:2019:49 20:19
Is-Swieqi More    06:2106:5107:2107:5108:2108:5309:2309:5310:2310:5311:2311:5312:2312:53 13:2313:5314:2314:5315:2315:5316:2316:5317:2317:5318:2318:5319:2319:51 20:21
Pembroke Park & Ride 2 06:2106:5107:2107:5108:2108:5309:2309:5310:2310:5311:2311:5312:2312:53 13:2313:5314:2314:5315:2315:5316:2316:5317:2317:5318:2318:5319:2319:51 20:21
Bahar ic-Caghaq More    06:2706:5707:2707:5708:2708:5909:2909:5910:2910:5911:2911:5912:2912:59 13:2913:5914:2914:5915:2915:5916:2916:5917:2917:5918:2918:5919:2919:57 20:27
Caghaq 06:2706:5707:2707:5708:2708:5909:2909:5910:2910:5911:2911:5912:2912:59 13:2913:5914:2914:5915:2915:5916:2916:5917:2917:5918:2918:5919:2919:57 20:27
Bugibba More    06:3907:0907:3908:0908:3909:1309:4310:1310:4311:1311:4312:1312:4313:13 13:4314:1314:4315:1315:4316:1316:4317:1317:4318:1318:4319:1319:4320:09 20:39
Wileg 06:3907:0907:3908:0908:3909:1309:4310:1310:4311:1311:4312:1312:4313:13 13:4314:1314:4315:1315:4316:1316:4317:1317:4318:1318:4319:1319:4320:09 20:39
Il-Qawra More    06:4207:1207:4208:1208:4209:1609:4610:1610:4611:1611:4612:1612:4613:16 13:4614:1614:4615:1615:4616:1616:4617:1617:4618:1618:4619:1619:4620:12 20:42
Arznel 06:4207:1207:4208:1208:4209:1609:4610:1610:4611:1611:4612:1612:4613:16 13:4614:1614:4615:1615:4616:1616:4617:1617:4618:1618:4619:1619:4620:12 20:42
Bugibba More    06:4507:1507:4508:1508:4509:2009:5010:2010:5011:2011:5012:2012:5013:20 13:5014:2014:5015:2015:5016:2016:5017:2017:5018:2018:5019:2019:5020:15 20:45
Bugibba Bay 1 06:4507:1507:4508:1508:4509:2009:5010:2010:5011:2011:5012:2012:5013:20 13:5014:2014:5015:2015:5016:2016:5017:2017:5018:2018:5019:2019:5020:15 20:45
Bugibba - Valletta TD13
Bugibba More    06:3507:0507:3508:0508:3509:0509:3510:0510:3511:0511:3512:0512:3513:05 13:3514:0514:3515:0515:3516:0516:3517:0517:3518:0518:3519:0519:3520:05 20:3521:05
Bugibba Bay 2 06:3507:0507:3508:0508:3509:0509:3510:0510:3511:0511:3512:0512:3513:05 13:3514:0514:3515:0515:3516:0516:3517:0517:3518:0518:3519:0519:3520:05 20:3521:05
Il-Qawra More    06:3907:0907:3908:0908:3809:0809:3810:0810:3811:0811:3812:0812:3813:08 13:3814:0814:3815:0815:3816:0816:3817:0817:3818:0818:3819:0819:3820:08 20:3821:08
Arznell 06:3907:0907:3908:0908:3809:0809:3810:0810:3811:0811:3812:0812:3813:08 13:3814:0814:3815:0815:3816:0816:3817:0817:3818:0818:3819:0819:3820:08 20:3821:08
Bugibba More    06:4307:1307:4308:1308:4109:1109:4110:1110:4111:1111:4112:1112:4113:11 13:4114:1114:4115:1115:4116:1116:4117:1117:4118:1118:4119:1119:4120:11 20:4121:11
Wileg 06:4307:1307:4308:1308:4109:1109:4110:1110:4111:1111:4112:1112:4113:11 13:4114:1114:4115:1115:4116:1116:4117:1117:4118:1118:4119:1119:4120:11 20:4121:11
Bahar ic-Caghaq More    07:0007:3008:0008:3008:5409:2409:5410:2410:5411:2411:5412:2412:5413:24 13:5414:2414:5415:2415:5416:2416:5417:2417:5418:2418:5419:2419:5420:24 20:5421:24
Caghaq 07:0007:3008:0008:3008:5409:2409:5410:2410:5411:2411:5412:2412:5413:24 13:5414:2414:5415:2415:5416:2416:5417:2417:5418:2418:5419:2419:5420:24 20:5421:24
Pembroke More    07:0707:3708:0708:3709:0009:3010:0010:3011:0011:3012:0012:3013:0013:30 14:0014:3015:0015:3016:0016:3017:0017:3018:0018:3019:0019:3020:0020:30 21:0021:30
Pembroke Park & Ride 1 07:0707:3708:0708:3709:0009:3010:0010:3011:0011:3012:0012:3013:0013:30 14:0014:3015:0015:3016:0016:3017:0017:3018:0018:3019:0019:3020:0020:30 21:0021:30
San Giljan More    07:1007:4008:1008:4009:0209:3210:0210:3211:0211:3212:0212:3213:0213:32 14:0214:3215:0215:3216:0216:3217:0217:3218:0218:3219:0219:3220:0220:32 21:0221:32
San Giljan 07:1007:4008:1008:4009:0209:3210:0210:3211:0211:3212:0212:3213:0213:32 14:0214:3215:0215:3216:0216:3217:0217:3218:0218:3219:0219:3220:0220:32 21:0221:32
Ross 07:1107:4108:1108:4109:0309:3310:0310:3311:0311:3312:0312:3313:0313:33 14:0314:3315:0315:3316:0316:3317:0317:3318:0318:3319:0319:3320:0320:33 21:0321:33
Spinola 07:1207:4208:1208:4209:0309:3310:0310:3311:0311:3312:0312:3313:0313:33 14:0314:3315:0315:3316:0316:3317:0317:3318:0318:3319:0319:3320:0320:33 21:0321:33
L-Imsida More    07:1907:4908:1908:4909:0909:3910:0910:3911:0911:3912:0912:3913:0913:39 14:0914:3915:0915:3916:0916:3917:0917:3918:0918:3919:0919:3920:0920:39 21:0921:39
Qroqq 4 07:1907:4908:1908:4909:0909:3910:0910:3911:0911:3912:0912:3913:0913:39 14:0914:3915:0915:3916:0916:3917:0917:3918:0918:3919:0919:3920:0920:39 21:0921:39
Kullegg 07:2207:5208:2208:5209:1109:4110:1110:4111:1111:4112:1112:4113:1113:41 14:1114:4115:1115:4116:1116:4117:1117:4118:1118:4119:1119:4120:1120:41 21:1121:41
Il-Floriana More    07:2707:5708:2708:5709:1409:4410:1410:4411:1411:4412:1412:4413:1413:44 14:1414:4415:1415:4416:1416:4417:1417:4418:1418:4419:1419:4420:1420:44 21:1421:44
Bombi 1 07:2707:5708:2708:5709:1409:4410:1410:4411:1411:4412:1412:4413:1413:44 14:1414:4415:1415:4416:1416:4417:1417:4418:1418:4419:1419:4420:1420:44 21:1421:44
Il-Belt Valletta More    07:3008:0008:3009:0009:1709:4710:1710:4711:1711:4712:1712:4713:1713:47 14:1714:4715:1715:4716:1716:4717:1717:4718:1718:4719:1719:4720:1720:47 21:1721:47
Valletta 18 07:3008:0008:3009:0009:1709:4710:1710:4711:1711:4712:1712:4713:1713:47 14:1714:4715:1715:4716:1716:4717:1717:4718:1718:4719:1719:4720:1720:47 21:1721:47