Route - Malta Public Transport

Below you will find the timetables from each bus stop for the route you have selected. For most routes, there are timetables in each direction below each other.


Bus stops are sorted by locality and you can expand each locality to view the approximate departure times on each bus stop.


Timetables may vary from weekdays to Saturdays and Sundays for some routes, so please select from the options available. Some routes have the same timetables from Mondays to Sundays.

Victoria - Vapur 303
Ir-Rabat, Ghawdex More    05:0006:0008:0009:3011:0012:3014:0015:3017:0018:3019:1520:0020:4521:45 22:45
Victoria Bay 3 05:0006:0008:0009:3011:0012:3014:0015:3017:0018:3019:1520:0020:4521:45 22:45
Mizzi 05:0106:0108:0109:3111:0112:3114:0115:3117:0118:3119:1620:0120:4621:46 22:46
Fortunato 05:0106:0108:0109:3111:0112:3114:0115:3117:0118:3119:1620:0120:4621:46 22:46
Viani 05:0206:0208:0209:3211:0212:3214:0215:3217:0218:3219:1720:0220:4721:47 22:46
Biccerija 05:0306:0308:0309:3311:0312:3314:0315:3317:0318:3319:1820:0320:4821:48 22:48
Ix-Xewkija More    05:0406:0408:0409:3411:0412:3414:0415:3417:0418:3419:1920:0420:4921:49 22:49
Xewkija 05:0406:0408:0409:3411:0412:3414:0415:3417:0418:3419:1920:0420:4921:49 22:49
Industrijali 05:0506:0508:0509:3511:0512:3514:0515:3517:0518:3519:2020:0520:5021:50 22:50
Maria 05:0606:0608:0609:3611:0612:3614:0615:3617:0618:3619:2120:0620:5121:51 22:50
Naghla 05:0706:0708:0709:3711:0712:3714:0715:3717:0718:3719:2220:0720:5221:52 22:51
Racetrack 05:0806:0808:0809:3811:0812:3814:0815:3817:0818:3819:2320:0820:5321:53 22:52
In-Nadur More    05:0906:0908:0909:3911:0912:3914:0915:3917:0918:3919:2420:0920:5421:54 22:54
Xhajma 05:0906:0908:0909:3911:0912:3914:0915:3917:0918:3919:2420:0920:5421:54 22:54
Suter 05:1306:1308:1309:4311:1312:4314:1315:4317:1318:4319:2820:1320:5821:58 22:57
Hida 05:1406:1408:1409:4411:1412:4414:1415:4417:1418:4419:2920:1420:5921:59 22:58
Xandriku 05:1506:1508:1509:4511:1512:4514:1515:4517:1518:4519:3020:1521:0022:00 22:59
Nadur 05:1606:1608:1609:4611:1612:4614:1615:4617:1618:4619:3120:1621:0122:01 22:59
Dicembru 05:1606:1608:1609:4611:1612:4614:1615:4617:1618:4619:3120:1621:0122:01 23:00
Nicca 05:1706:1708:1709:4711:1712:4714:1715:4717:1718:4719:3220:1721:0222:02 23:00
Blas 05:1706:1708:1709:4711:1712:4714:1715:4717:1718:4719:3220:1721:0222:02 23:00
Qorrot 05:1806:1808:1809:4811:1812:4814:1815:4817:1818:4819:3320:1821:0322:03 23:01
Qortin 05:1906:1908:1909:4911:1912:4914:1915:4917:1918:4919:3420:1921:0422:04 23:02
Wistin 05:2006:2008:2009:5011:2012:5014:2015:5017:2018:5019:3520:2021:0522:05 23:03
Weraq 05:2106:2108:2109:5111:2112:5114:2115:5117:2118:5119:3620:2121:0622:06 23:04
Wistin 05:2206:2208:2209:5211:2212:5214:2215:5217:2218:5219:3720:2221:0722:07 23:05
Qortin 05:2306:2308:2309:5311:2312:5314:2315:5317:2318:5319:3820:2321:0822:08 23:06
Qorrot 05:2406:2408:2409:5411:2412:5414:2415:5417:2418:5419:3920:2421:0922:09 23:07
Barbra 05:2506:2508:2509:5511:2512:5514:2515:5517:2518:5519:4020:2521:1022:10 23:08
Il-Qala More    05:2806:2808:2809:5811:2812:5814:2815:5817:2818:5819:4320:2821:1322:13 23:10
Wieqfa 05:2806:2808:2809:5811:2812:5814:2815:5817:2818:5819:4320:2821:1322:13 23:10
Qala 05:2906:2908:2909:5911:2912:5914:2915:5917:2918:5919:4420:2921:1422:14 23:11
Buttigieg 05:3006:3008:3010:0011:3013:0014:3016:0017:3019:0019:4520:3021:1522:15 23:12
Biljun 05:3006:3008:3010:0011:3013:0014:3016:0017:3019:0019:4520:3021:1522:15 23:12
Safra 05:3106:3108:3110:0111:3113:0114:3116:0117:3119:0119:4620:3121:1622:16 23:13
Ghajnsielem More    05:3306:3308:3310:0311:3313:0314:3316:0317:3319:0319:4820:3321:1822:18 23:14
Palma 05:3306:3308:3310:0311:3313:0314:3316:0317:3319:0319:4820:3321:1822:18 23:14
L-Imgarr, Ghawdex More    05:3406:3408:3410:0411:3413:0414:3416:0417:3419:0419:4920:3421:1922:19 23:15
Labax 05:3406:3408:3410:0411:3413:0414:3416:0417:3419:0419:4920:3421:1922:19 23:15
Antnin 05:3406:3408:3410:0411:3413:0414:3416:0417:3419:0419:4920:3421:1922:19 23:16
Gudja 05:3506:3508:3510:0511:3513:0514:3516:0517:3519:0519:5020:3521:2022:20 23:16
Ghajnsielem More    05:3506:3508:3510:0511:3513:0514:3516:0517:3519:0519:5020:3521:2022:20 23:17
Hamri 05:3506:3508:3510:0511:3513:0514:3516:0517:3519:0519:5020:3521:2022:20 23:17
Fawwara 05:3606:3608:3610:0611:3613:0614:3616:0617:3619:0619:5120:3621:2122:21 23:17
Loreto 05:3606:3608:3610:0611:3613:0614:3616:0617:3619:0619:5120:3621:2122:21 23:18
Kullegg 05:3706:3708:3710:0711:3713:0714:3716:0717:3719:0719:5220:3721:2222:22 23:18
Chambray 05:3806:3808:3810:0811:3813:0814:3816:0817:3819:0819:5320:3821:2322:23 23:19
L-Imgarr, Ghawdex More    05:3906:3908:3910:0911:3913:0914:3916:0917:3919:0919:5420:3921:2422:24 23:20
Mgarr 05:3906:3908:3910:0911:3913:0914:3916:0917:3919:0919:5420:3921:2422:24 23:20
Vapur 05:4106:4108:4110:1111:4113:1114:4116:1117:4119:1119:5620:4121:2622:26 23:22
Vapur - Victoria 303
L-Imgarr, Ghawdex More    05:1506:1508:1509:4511:1512:4514:1515:4517:1518:4519:3020:1521:0021:45 22:30
Vapur 05:1506:1508:1509:4511:1512:4514:1515:4517:1518:4519:3020:1521:0021:45 22:30
Mgarr 05:1606:1608:1609:4611:1612:4614:1615:4617:1618:4619:3120:1621:0121:46 22:31
Ghajnsielem More    05:1706:1708:1709:4711:1712:4714:1715:4717:1718:4719:3220:1721:0221:47 22:32
Chambray 05:1706:1708:1709:4711:1712:4714:1715:4717:1718:4719:3220:1721:0221:47 22:32
Arka 05:1806:1808:1909:4811:1812:4814:1815:4817:1818:4819:3320:1821:0321:48 22:33
Loretu 05:1906:1908:1909:4911:1912:4914:1915:4917:1918:4919:3420:1921:0421:49 22:33
Fawwara 05:1906:1908:2009:4911:1912:4914:1915:4917:1918:4919:3420:1921:0421:49 22:34
Hamri 05:1906:1908:2009:5011:2012:5014:2015:5017:2018:5019:3520:2021:0521:50 22:34
L-Imgarr, Ghawdex More    05:2006:2008:2109:5011:2012:5014:2015:5017:2018:5019:3520:2021:0521:50 22:34
Gudja 05:2006:2008:2109:5011:2012:5014:2015:5017:2018:5019:3520:2021:0521:50 22:34
Antnin 05:2006:2008:2209:5111:2112:5114:2115:5117:2118:5119:3620:2121:0621:51 22:35
Labax 05:2106:2108:2209:5211:2212:5214:2215:5217:2218:5119:3620:2121:0621:51 22:36
Ghajnsielem More    05:2106:2108:2309:5211:2212:5214:2215:5217:2218:5219:3720:2221:0721:52 22:36
Gliex 05:2106:2108:2309:5211:2212:5214:2215:5217:2218:5219:3720:2221:0721:52 22:36
Il-Qala More    05:2306:2308:2509:5411:2412:5414:2415:5417:2418:5319:3820:2321:0821:53 22:37
Safra 05:2306:2308:2509:5411:2412:5414:2415:5417:2418:5319:3820:2321:0821:53 22:37
Biljun 05:2406:2408:2609:5511:2512:5514:2515:5517:2518:5419:3920:2421:0921:54 22:38
Buttigieg 05:2506:2508:2709:5611:2612:5614:2615:5617:2618:5519:4020:2521:1021:55 22:39
Qala 05:2606:2608:2809:5711:2712:5714:2715:5717:2718:5619:4120:2621:1121:56 22:40
Wieqfa 05:2606:2608:2809:5711:2712:5714:2715:5717:2718:5619:4120:2621:1121:56 22:40
In-Nadur More    05:2806:2808:3109:5911:2912:5914:2915:5917:2918:5819:4320:2821:1321:58 22:42
Andrija 05:2806:2808:3109:5911:2912:5914:2915:5917:2918:5819:4320:2821:1321:58 22:42
Barbra 05:2806:2808:3110:0011:3013:0014:3016:0017:3018:5919:4420:2921:1421:59 22:43
Blas 05:2906:2908:3210:0111:3113:0114:3116:0117:3118:5919:4420:2921:1421:59 22:43
Qorrot 05:3006:3008:3310:0111:3113:0114:3116:0117:3119:0019:4520:3021:1522:00 22:44
Qortin 05:3106:3108:3410:0211:3213:0214:3216:0217:3219:0119:4620:3121:1622:01 22:45
Wistin 05:3206:3208:3510:0311:3313:0314:3316:0317:3319:0219:4720:3221:1722:02 22:46
Weraq 05:3206:3208:3610:0411:3413:0414:3416:0417:3419:0319:4820:3321:1822:03 22:46
Wistin 05:3306:3308:3710:0511:3513:0514:3516:0517:3519:0419:4920:3421:1922:04 22:47
Qortin 05:3406:3408:3810:0611:3613:0614:3616:0617:3619:0519:5020:3521:2022:05 22:48
Qorrot 05:3506:3508:4010:0811:3813:0814:3816:0817:3819:0619:5120:3621:2122:06 22:49
Nicca 05:3606:3608:4010:0811:3813:0814:3816:0817:3819:0619:5120:3621:2122:06 22:50
Dicembru 05:3606:3608:4110:0911:3913:0914:3916:0917:3919:0719:5220:3721:2222:07 22:50
Nadur 05:3706:3708:4210:0911:3913:0914:3916:0917:3919:0819:5320:3821:2322:08 22:51
Xandriku 05:3806:3808:4310:1011:4013:1014:4016:1017:4019:0819:5320:3821:2322:08 22:52
Hida 05:3806:3808:4410:1111:4113:1114:4116:1117:4119:0919:5420:3921:2422:09 22:52
Suter 05:3906:3908:4510:1211:4213:1214:4216:1217:4219:1019:5520:4021:2522:10 22:53
Xhajma 05:4206:4208:4810:1511:4513:1514:4516:1517:4519:1319:5820:4321:2822:13 22:56
Ix-Xewkija More    05:4406:4408:5010:1711:4713:1714:4716:1717:4719:1520:0020:4521:3022:15 22:57
Racetrack 05:4406:4408:5010:1711:4713:1714:4716:1717:4719:1520:0020:4521:3022:15 22:57
Marija 05:4606:4608:5310:1911:4913:1914:4916:1917:4919:1720:0220:4721:3222:17 22:59
Industrijali 05:4606:4608:5310:2011:5013:2014:5016:2017:5019:1720:0220:4721:3222:17 23:00
Xewkija 05:4806:4808:5510:2111:5113:2114:5116:2117:5119:1820:0320:4821:3322:18 23:01
Ir-Rabat, Ghawdex More    05:4806:4808:5610:2211:5213:2214:5216:2217:5219:1920:0420:4921:3422:19 23:01
Bicceria 05:4806:4808:5610:2211:5213:2214:5216:2217:5219:1920:0420:4921:3422:19 23:01
Ghonq 05:4906:4908:5710:2311:5313:2314:5316:2317:5319:2020:0520:5021:3522:20 23:02
Borg 05:5006:5008:5710:2411:5413:2414:5416:2417:5419:2120:0620:5121:3622:21 23:03
Olivier 05:5106:5108:5810:2411:5413:2414:5416:2417:5419:2120:0620:5121:3622:21 23:04
Victoria Bay 3 05:5206:5209:0010:2611:5613:2614:5616:2617:5619:2320:0820:5321:3822:23 23:05
Victoria - Vapur 303
Ir-Rabat, Ghawdex More    07:0008:4510:1511:4513:1514:5016:1517:45
Victoria Bay 3 07:0008:4510:1511:4513:1514:5016:1517:45
Mizzi 07:0108:4610:1611:4613:1614:5116:1617:46
Fortunato 07:0108:4610:1611:4613:1614:5116:1617:46
Viani 07:0208:4710:1711:4713:1714:5216:1717:47
Biccerija 07:0308:4810:1811:4813:1814:5316:1817:48
Ix-Xewkija More    07:0408:4910:1911:4913:1914:5416:1917:49
Xewkija 07:0408:4910:1911:4913:1914:5416:1917:49
Industrijali 07:0508:5010:2011:5013:2014:5516:2017:50
Maria 07:0608:5110:2111:5113:2114:5616:2117:51
Naghla 07:0708:5210:2211:5213:2214:5716:2217:52
Racetrack 07:0708:5210:2211:5213:2214:5716:2217:52
In-Nadur More    07:0908:5410:2411:5413:2414:5916:2417:54
Xhajma 07:0908:5410:2411:5413:2414:5916:2417:54
Suter 07:1308:5810:2811:5813:2815:0316:2817:58
Hida 07:1308:5810:2811:5813:2815:0316:2817:58
Xandriku 07:1408:5910:2911:5913:2915:0416:2917:59
Nadur 07:1509:0010:3012:0013:3015:0516:3018:00
Dicembru 07:1509:0010:3012:0013:3015:0516:3018:00
Nicca 07:1609:0110:3112:0113:3115:0616:3118:01
Blas 07:1609:0110:3112:0113:3115:0616:3118:01
Barbra 07:1709:0210:3212:0213:3215:0716:3218:02
Il-Qala More    07:1909:0410:3412:0413:3415:0916:3418:04
Wieqfa 07:1909:0410:3412:0413:3415:0916:3418:04
Qala 07:2009:0510:3512:0513:3515:1016:3518:05
Buttigieg 07:2809:1310:4312:1313:4315:1816:4318:13
Biljun 07:2909:1410:4412:1413:4415:1916:4418:14
Safra 07:3009:1510:4512:1513:4515:2016:4518:15
Ghajnsielem More    07:3109:1610:4612:1613:4615:2116:4618:16
Palma 07:3109:1610:4612:1613:4615:2116:4618:16
L-Imgarr, Ghawdex More    07:3209:1710:4712:1713:4715:2216:4718:17
Labax 07:3209:1710:4712:1713:4715:2216:4718:17
Antnin 07:3309:1810:4812:1813:4815:2316:4818:18
Gudja 07:3309:1810:4812:1813:4815:2316:4818:18
Ghajnsielem More    07:3409:1910:4912:1913:4915:2416:4918:19
Hamri 07:3409:1910:4912:1913:4915:2416:4918:19
Fawwara 07:3409:1910:4912:1913:4915:2416:4918:19
Loreto 07:3509:2010:5012:2013:5015:2516:5018:20
Kullegg 07:3509:2010:5012:2013:5015:2516:5018:20
Chambray 07:3609:2110:5112:2113:5115:2616:5118:21
L-Imgarr, Ghawdex More    07:3709:2210:5212:2213:5215:2716:5218:22
Mgarr 07:3709:2210:5212:2213:5215:2716:5218:22
Vapur 07:3909:2410:5412:2413:5415:2916:5418:24
Vapur - Victoria 303
L-Imgarr, Ghawdex More    07:1509:0010:3012:0013:3015:0016:3018:00
Vapur 07:1509:0010:3012:0013:3015:0016:3018:00
Mgarr 07:1609:0110:3112:0113:3115:0116:3118:01
Ghajnsielem More    07:1709:0210:3212:0213:3215:0216:3218:02
Chambray 07:1709:0210:3212:0213:3215:0216:3218:02
Arka 07:1809:0310:3312:0313:3315:0316:3318:03
Loretu 07:1909:0410:3412:0413:3415:0416:3418:03
Fawwara 07:1909:0410:3412:0413:3415:0416:3418:04
Hamri 07:2009:0410:3412:0413:3415:0416:3418:04
L-Imgarr, Ghawdex More    07:2009:0510:3512:0513:3515:0516:3518:04
Gudja 07:2009:0510:3512:0513:3515:0516:3518:04
Antnin 07:2109:0510:3512:0513:3515:0516:3518:05
Labax 07:2109:0610:3612:0613:3615:0616:3618:05
Ghajnsielem More    07:2209:0610:3612:0613:3615:0616:3618:06
Gliex 07:2209:0610:3612:0613:3615:0616:3618:06
Il-Qala More    07:2309:0810:3812:0813:3815:0816:3818:07
Safra 07:2309:0810:3812:0813:3815:0816:3818:07
Biljun 07:2409:0910:3912:0913:3915:0916:3918:08
Buttigieg 07:2509:1010:4012:1013:4015:1016:4018:09
Wieqfa 07:3209:1710:4712:1713:4715:1716:4718:15
In-Nadur More    07:3409:1810:4812:1813:4815:1816:4818:17
Andrija 07:3409:1810:4812:1813:4815:1816:4818:17
Barbra 07:3509:1910:4912:1913:4915:1916:4918:17
Blas 07:3509:2010:5012:2013:5015:2016:5018:18
Nicca 07:3509:2010:5012:2013:5015:2016:5018:18
Dicembru 07:3609:2010:5012:2013:5015:2016:5018:19
Nadur 07:3609:2110:5112:2113:5115:2116:5118:19
Xandriku 07:3709:2210:5212:2213:5215:2216:5218:20
Hida 07:3809:2210:5212:2213:5215:2216:5218:20
Suter 07:3909:2310:5312:2313:5315:2316:5318:21
Xhajma 07:4209:2610:5612:2613:5615:2616:5618:24
Ix-Xewkija More    07:4409:2810:5812:2813:5815:2816:5818:26
Racetrack 07:4409:2810:5812:2813:5815:2816:5818:26
Marija 07:4609:3011:0012:3014:0015:3017:0018:27
Industrijali 07:4609:3011:0012:3014:0015:3017:0018:28
Xewkija 07:4709:3211:0212:3214:0215:3217:0218:29
Ir-Rabat, Ghawdex More    07:4809:3211:0212:3214:0215:3217:0218:30
Bicceria 07:4809:3211:0212:3214:0215:3217:0218:30
Ghonq 07:4909:3311:0312:3314:0315:3317:0318:30
Borg 07:5009:3411:0412:3414:0415:3417:0418:31
Olivier 07:5009:3511:0512:3514:0515:3517:0518:32
Victoria Bay 3 07:5209:3611:0612:3614:0615:3617:0618:33