Route - Malta Public Transport

Below you will find the timetables from each bus stop for the route you have selected. For most routes, there are timetables in each direction below each other.


Bus stops are sorted by locality and you can expand each locality to view the approximate departure times on each bus stop.


Timetables may vary from weekdays to Saturdays and Sundays for some routes, so please select from the options available. Some routes have the same timetables from Mondays to Sundays.

Valletta -Waterfront - Valletta 130
Il-Belt Valletta More    06:4007:4008:4009:4010:4011:4012:4013:4014:4015:4016:4017:4018:4019:40 20:40
Valletta A1 06:4007:4008:4009:4010:4011:4012:4013:4014:4015:4016:4017:4018:4019:40 20:40
Il-Floriana More    06:4007:4108:4109:4110:4111:4112:4113:4114:4115:4116:4117:4118:4119:41 20:41
Floriani A 06:4007:4108:4109:4110:4111:4112:4113:4114:4115:4116:4117:4118:4119:41 20:41
Park & Ride 2 06:4207:4308:4309:4310:4311:4312:4313:4314:4315:4316:4317:4318:4319:43 20:43
Spencer 06:4307:4408:4409:4410:4411:4412:4413:4414:4415:4416:4417:4418:4419:44 20:44
Hatab 06:4407:4608:4609:4610:4611:4612:4613:4614:4615:4616:4617:4618:4619:46 20:46
Mahzen 06:4507:4708:4709:4710:4711:4712:4713:4714:4715:4716:4717:4718:4719:47 20:47
Il-Belt Valletta More    06:4607:4808:4809:4810:4811:4812:4813:4814:4815:4816:4817:4818:4819:48 20:48
Pinto 06:4607:4808:4809:4810:4811:4812:4813:4814:4815:4816:4817:4818:4819:48 20:48
Waterfront 06:4707:4908:4909:4910:4911:4912:4913:4914:4915:4916:4917:4918:4919:49 20:49
Kurcifiss 06:4707:5008:5009:5010:5011:5012:5013:5014:5015:5016:5017:5018:5019:50 20:50
Valletta 18 06:5007:5308:5309:5310:5311:5312:5313:5314:5315:5316:5317:5318:5319:53 20:53
Il-Belt Valletta More    06:4507:4508:4509:4510:4511:4512:4513:4514:4515:4516:4517:4518:4519:45 20:45
Valletta A1 06:4507:4508:4509:4510:4511:4512:4513:4514:4515:4516:4517:4518:4519:45 20:45
Il-Floriana More    06:4507:4508:4509:4510:4511:4512:4513:4514:4515:4516:4517:4518:4519:45 20:45
Floriani A 06:4507:4508:4509:4510:4511:4512:4513:4514:4515:4516:4517:4518:4519:45 20:45
Park & Ride 2 06:4707:4708:4709:4710:4711:4712:4713:4714:4715:4716:4717:4718:4719:47 20:47
Spencer 06:4807:4808:4809:4810:4811:4812:4813:4814:4815:4816:4817:4818:4819:48 20:48
Hatab 06:4907:4908:4909:4910:4911:4912:4913:4914:4915:4916:4917:4918:4919:49 20:49
Mahzen 06:5007:5008:5009:5010:5011:5012:5013:5014:5015:5016:5017:5018:5019:50 20:50
Il-Belt Valletta More    06:5107:5108:5109:5110:5111:5112:5113:5114:5115:5116:5117:5118:5119:51 20:51
Pinto 06:5107:5108:5109:5110:5111:5112:5113:5114:5115:5116:5117:5118:5119:51 20:51
Waterfront 06:5207:5208:5209:5210:5211:5212:5213:5214:5215:5216:5217:5218:5219:52 20:52
Kurcifiss 06:5207:5208:5209:5210:5211:5212:5213:5214:5215:5216:5217:5218:5219:52 20:52
Valletta 18 06:5507:5508:5509:5510:5511:5512:5513:5514:5515:5516:5517:5518:5519:55 20:55