Route - Malta Public Transport

Below you will find the timetables from each bus stop for the route you have selected. For most routes, there are timetables in each direction below each other.


Bus stops are sorted by locality and you can expand each locality to view the approximate departure times on each bus stop.


Timetables may vary from weekdays to Saturdays and Sundays for some routes, so please select from the options available. Some routes have the same timetables from Mondays to Sundays.

Valletta -Waterfront - Valletta 130
Il-Belt Valletta More    07:0008:0009:0010:0011:0012:0013:0014:0015:0016:0017:0018:0019:0020:00 21:00
Valletta A14 07:0008:0009:0010:0011:0012:0013:0014:0015:0016:0017:0018:0019:0020:00 21:00
Il-Floriana More    07:0008:0009:0010:0011:0012:0013:0014:0015:0016:0017:0018:0019:0020:00 21:00
Floriani A 07:0008:0009:0010:0011:0012:0013:0014:0015:0016:0017:0018:0019:0020:00 21:00
Park & Ride 2 07:0208:0209:0310:0311:0312:0313:0314:0315:0316:0317:0318:0219:0220:02 21:02
Spencer 07:0308:0309:0510:0511:0512:0513:0514:0515:0516:0517:0518:0319:0320:03 21:03
Hatab 07:0408:0409:0610:0611:0612:0613:0614:0615:0616:0617:0618:0419:0420:04 21:04
Mahzen 07:0508:0509:0710:0711:0712:0713:0714:0715:0716:0717:0718:0519:0520:05 21:05
Il-Belt Valletta More    07:0608:0609:0910:0911:0912:0913:0914:0915:0916:0917:0918:0619:0620:06 21:06
Pinto 07:0608:0609:0910:0911:0912:0913:0914:0915:0916:0917:0918:0619:0620:06 21:06
Waterfront 07:0708:0709:1010:1011:1012:1013:1014:1015:1016:1017:1018:0719:0720:07 21:07
Kurcifiss 07:0708:0709:1110:1111:1112:1113:1114:1115:1116:1117:1118:0719:0720:07 21:07
Valletta 18 07:0908:0909:1410:1411:1412:1413:1414:1415:1416:1417:1418:0919:0920:09 21:09
Valletta A14 07:1008:1009:1510:1511:1512:1513:1514:1515:1516:1517:1518:1019:1020:10 21:10
Il-Belt Valletta More    07:0008:0009:0010:0011:0012:0013:0014:0015:0016:0017:0018:0019:0020:00 21:00
Valletta A14 07:0008:0009:0010:0011:0012:0013:0014:0015:0016:0017:0018:0019:0020:00 21:00
Il-Floriana More    07:0008:0009:0010:0011:0012:0013:0014:0015:0016:0017:0018:0019:0020:00 21:00
Floriani A 07:0008:0009:0010:0011:0012:0013:0014:0015:0016:0017:0018:0019:0020:00 21:00
Park & Ride 2 07:0208:0209:0210:0211:0212:0213:0214:0215:0216:0217:0218:0219:0220:02 21:02
Spencer 07:0308:0309:0410:0411:0412:0413:0414:0415:0416:0417:0418:0419:0420:03 21:03
Hatab 07:0408:0409:0510:0511:0512:0513:0514:0515:0516:0517:0518:0519:0520:04 21:04
Mahzen 07:0508:0509:0610:0611:0612:0613:0614:0615:0616:0617:0618:0619:0620:05 21:05
Il-Belt Valletta More    07:0608:0609:0710:0711:0712:0713:0714:0715:0716:0717:0718:0719:0720:06 21:06
Pinto 07:0608:0609:0710:0711:0712:0713:0714:0715:0716:0717:0718:0719:0720:06 21:06
Waterfront 07:0708:0709:0810:0811:0812:0813:0814:0815:0816:0817:0818:0819:0820:07 21:07
Kurcifiss 07:0708:0709:0910:0911:0912:0913:0914:0915:0916:0917:0918:0919:0920:07 21:07
Valletta 18 07:0908:0909:1110:1111:1112:1113:1114:1115:1116:1117:1118:1119:1120:09 21:09
Valletta A14 07:1008:1009:1210:1211:1212:1213:1214:1215:1216:1217:1218:1219:1220:10 21:10